Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Mountain View Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Mountain View AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Mountain View California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Mountain View CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Mountain View Crime Index 25443639.54479.3
 
Mountain View Violent Crimes 300429.2553.5
Mountain View Murders 007
Mountain View Rapes 1014.333.1
Mountain View Robberies 71101.6205.8
Mountain View Aggravated Assaults 219313.3336.5
 
Mountain View Property Crimes 22443210.33906.1
Mountain View Burglaries 271387.7813.2
Mountain View Larceny/Thefts 16482357.72601.7
Mountain View Motor Vehicle Thefts 325464.9501.5
 
Mountain View Arsons 1  1927.18N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Mountain View crime collection area population of 69,900.
  • Mountain View crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Mountain View crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Mountain View

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Mountain View crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Mountain View crime level is worse than national average.

 MOUNTAIN VIEW STATISTICS
 Mountain View Population: 2521
 Male Population: 1251
 Female Population: 1270
 Households: 776
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 3.23
Mountain View Population
Mountain View Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement